Is Hormel Cure 81 Classic Smoked Ham Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Brown Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hormel Cure 81 Classic Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Cure 81 Classic Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastMeal Prep


