Is Hormel® Cure 81® Pepper Ham Steak 8 oz. Package Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ham Cured With Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Brown Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Hormel® Cure 81® Pepper Ham Steak 8 oz. Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel® Cure 81® Pepper Ham Steak 8 oz. Package is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepGrillingSandwich