Is HORMEL, DINTY MOORE, HEARTY MEALS CHICKEN STEW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH (CONTAINS FLAVOR), POTATOES, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CARROTS, CHICKEN FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PEAS, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES.
Check HORMEL, DINTY MOORE, HEARTY MEALS CHICKEN STEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, DINTY MOORE, HEARTY MEALS CHICKEN STEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Dinty Moore Gluten Free Beef Stew - 20oz
Progresso Traditional Hearty Chicken & Rotini Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Hormel Chicken Breast Premium with Rib Meat in Water 98% Fat Free - 10 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


