Is Hormel Dried Beef - Sliced Chunked & Formed Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
beef, Cured With Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bht, Tbhq And Citric Acid, Bht, Tbhq With Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor
Check Hormel Dried Beef - Sliced Chunked & Formed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Dried Beef - Sliced Chunked & Formed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Dried Beef - Sliced Chunked & Formed is available at 5 retailers
Harris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladLunch


