No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Hormel Foods Chili With Beans In Microwave Cup - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef, Beans, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Flour, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Flavoring, Sugar, Starch (Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch), Spices, Green Chiles (Contains Citric Acid), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers (Contains Vinegar)

Check Hormel Foods Chili With Beans In Microwave Cup - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Foods Chili With Beans In Microwave Cup - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Soup · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
LunchSoupSide Dish
Pescatarian? Hormel Foods Chili With Beans In Microwave Cup - 15 Oz | Spoonful