Is ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Description
Original seasoned with bacon brown sugar baked beans are slow cooked with special bacon, fine brown sugar, and spices. They are naturally low fat, gluten-free, and contain only 270 calories per cup. These beans provide plant-based protein and fiber, making them a healthy choice. People enjoy the taste of these beans and find them to be a great side dish for sandwiches. They are also convenient for a quick meal or snack.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cured bacon
- cured bacon, salt, mustard
- natural flavor
cured bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Original seasoned with bacon brown sugar baked beans are slow cooked with special bacon, fine brown sugar, and spices. They are naturally low fat, gluten-free, and contain only 270 calories per cup. These beans provide plant-based protein and fiber, making them a healthy choice. People enjoy the taste of these beans and find them to be a great side dish for sandwiches. They are also convenient for a quick meal or snack.
Ingredients
Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cured Bacon, Salt, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Paprika, Turmeric), Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor
Check ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Gluten free baby
Yum. No gluten reaction. Gluten free claim, good to go
Where to buy
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


