Is HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN Pescatarian?

Description
Hormel Foods Herb Ox Bouillon Cubes Chicken Chicken is a popular choice among consumers. People appreciate its delicious taste and consider it a great gluten-free option. The bouillon cubes enhance the flavor of gravies and sauces, making them even more enjoyable. Additionally, consumers find the product to be a great deal, particularly when purchasing the multi-pack. Overall, Hormel Foods Herb Ox Bouillon Cubes Chicken Chicken receives positive feedback for its taste, gluten-free nature, and value for money.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
dehydrated cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hormel Foods Herb Ox Bouillon Cubes Chicken Chicken is a popular choice among consumers. People appreciate its delicious taste and consider it a great gluten-free option. The bouillon cubes enhance the flavor of gravies and sauces, making them even more enjoyable. Additionally, consumers find the product to be a great deal, particularly when purchasing the multi-pack. Overall, Hormel Foods Herb Ox Bouillon Cubes Chicken Chicken receives positive feedback for its taste, gluten-free nature, and value for money.
Ingredients
Salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, sugar, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), contains 2% or less of chicken fat, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, dehydrated cooked chicken (contains natural flavor), safflower oil, dehydrated parsley, turmeric, onion powder, spice, dehydrated garlic.
Check HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


