Is Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, Homestyle, 6 Count Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Rehydrated Potatoes, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Flavoring, Spice, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, Homestyle, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, Homestyle, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, Homestyle, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunchSide Dish


