Is Hormel Natural Choice Cherrywood Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning (Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt)
Check Hormel Natural Choice Cherrywood Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Natural Choice Cherrywood Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Natural Choice Cherrywood Smoked Uncured Bacon, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


