Is Hormel Natural Choice Fully Cooked Bacon, Original (Pack of 12) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Seasoning Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning (Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt)
Check Hormel Natural Choice Fully Cooked Bacon, Original (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Natural Choice Fully Cooked Bacon, Original (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Natural Choice Fully Cooked Bacon, Original (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishTopping


