Is Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Sopressata Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Pork, Lime Juice Concentrate
Check Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Sopressata Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Sopressata Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Sopressata Salami is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


