Is Hormel Party Tray Hard Salami - 14 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- pork water lactic acid starter culture sodium nitrite cheddar cheese
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Water Lactic acid starter culture Sodium nitrite Cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes) Mold inhibitor Powdered cellulose Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) Soybean oil Citric acid Sugar Salt Corn syrup Leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, calcium phosphate) Butter Lecithin Artificial color
Check Hormel Party Tray Hard Salami - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Party Tray Hard Salami - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


