Is Hormel Pepperoni Cup And Char Original - 5 OZ Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

HORMEL Pepperoni Cup N' Crisp Original is a gluten-free pepperoni product made by the makers of America's No. 1 pepperoni brand. It is known for its delicious flavor and crispy texture. This 5 oz product is made with pepperoni and can be heated well. According to the makers of America's No. 1 pepperoni brand, hot cooking enhances the crispiness of the pepperoni cups. People appreciate the flavor and enjoy the crispy texture of HORMEL Pepperoni Cup N' Crisp Original.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht

Check Hormel Pepperoni Cup And Char Original - 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Actually works

For some reason this is the only name brand pepperoni that I can ever find that is low-fodmap. It does get pretty greasy and collect in the cups, which can mess with you a bit if you don’t alleviate that, but Is still tasty and works!

tasty
mkberg13•Nov 15, 2021

Where to buy

Hormel Pepperoni Cup And Char Original - 5 OZ is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking