Is Hormel® Pigs Feet Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Feet (Cured With Water, Sodium Nitrite, and Sodium Erythorbate).Packed in Vinegar, Salt, Ascorbic Acid
Check Hormel® Pigs Feet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel® Pigs Feet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel® Pigs Feet is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoKroger
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


