Is HORMEL, PIZZA READY, ORIGINAL SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HORMEL, PIZZA READY, ORIGINAL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, PIZZA READY, ORIGINAL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep


