Is HORMEL, PIZZA READY, PIZZA SAUCE & MEAT, MINI PEPPERONI Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, FLAVORING, SPICES.
Check HORMEL, PIZZA READY, PIZZA SAUCE & MEAT, MINI PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, PIZZA READY, PIZZA SAUCE & MEAT, MINI PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal Prep


