Is HORMEL, PORK HOCKS, BONELESS + PACKED IN VINEGAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, And Sodium Nitrite), Packed In Vinegar, Salt, Ascorbic Acid

Check HORMEL, PORK HOCKS, BONELESS + PACKED IN VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HORMEL, PORK HOCKS, BONELESS + PACKED IN VINEGAR is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep