Is Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 10 Ounce (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring
Check Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 10 Ounce (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 10 Ounce (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 10 Ounce (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Poultry · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepCooking


