Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hormel Sliced Chorizo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SMOKED PAPRIKA, WATER, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR

Check Hormel Sliced Chorizo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySpicy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Hormel Sliced Chorizo | Spoonful