Is Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips And Gravy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- beef
- dextrose
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Gravy (beef Stock, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Flavoring, Yeast Extract)
Check Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips And Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips And Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Can


