Is HORMEL, TACO MEATS, SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLES Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Beef, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Paprika, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic Powder), Green Chilies (Contains Citric Acid), Onions, Dried Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Flavoring
Check HORMEL, TACO MEATS, SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORMEL, TACO MEATS, SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HORMEL, TACO MEATS, SEASONED BEEF CRUMBLES is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingMeal PrepCookingTopping


