Is Hormel Tamales Chicken In Chili Sauce - 15 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Rich, spicy sauce surrounds tender shredded filling encased in soft dough, yielding a moist, saucy texture. Commonly heated for quick meals, it’s served with sides and widely used as a snack, entrée base or party dish. Reviews note convenience and flavor, with occasional comments on variable heat and texture variations.

Description
Rich, spicy sauce surrounds tender shredded filling encased in soft dough, yielding a moist, saucy texture. Commonly heated for quick meals, it’s served with sides and widely used as a snack, entrée base or party dish. Reviews note convenience and flavor, with occasional comments on variable heat and texture variations.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Mechanically Separated Chicken, Corn Meal, Corn Flour, Modified Cornstarch (Contains Erythorbic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Masa Flour (Ground Yellow Corn, Trace Of Lime), Salt, Paprika, Spices
Check Hormel Tamales Chicken In Chili Sauce - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Tamales Chicken In Chili Sauce - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Tamales Chicken In Chili Sauce - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


