Is Hormel Turkey and Dressing Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour wheat flour
- contains 2% or less of bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat best by
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white turkey (white turkey, water, modified food starch, salt sugar, spice), chicken broth (contains ascorbic acid, flavor), turkey broth, bread crumbs (enriched wheat flour wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acidi, turbinado sugar sunflower oil, sea salt, yeast), celery, water chestnuts, onions, chicken fat, modified cornstarch, contains 2% or less of bleached wheat flour (wheat starch, enzymes), flavoring, sugar, salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, dextrose, yeast extract, monosodium glutamate, caramel color, spices, contains: wheat best by:
Check Hormel Turkey and Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Turkey and Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Can


