Is Horrlein Finest Horseradish Prepared Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Horseradish (50%), Water, Brandy Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Thickener (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidifier: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulfite, Natural Flavour. Contains Sulphites.
Check Horrlein Finest Horseradish Prepared against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horrlein Finest Horseradish Prepared in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Woebers Sandwich Pal Sandwich Pal Horseradish Sauce
Inglehoffer Inglehoffer Cream Style Horseradish
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


