Is Horse Gram Lentils | Indian Kulthi Beans | Muthira Seeds | Horse Gram Whole | Macrotyloma uniflorum | Full of Fiber, Protein & Potassium | Bulk Food | 1.5 Pound (1.5 lbs.) By NY SPICE SHOP Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horse gram

horse gram

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horse Gram

Check Horse Gram Lentils | Indian Kulthi Beans | Muthira Seeds | Horse Gram Whole | Macrotyloma uniflorum | Full of Fiber, Protein & Potassium | Bulk Food | 1.5 Pound (1.5 lbs.) By NY SPICE SHOP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horse Gram Lentils | Indian Kulthi Beans | Muthira Seeds | Horse Gram Whole | Macrotyloma uniflorum | Full of Fiber, Protein & Potassium | Bulk Food | 1.5 Pound (1.5 lbs.) By NY SPICE SHOP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Whole

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSide Dish