Is HORSERADISH AIOLI Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), CHIVAS, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check HORSERADISH AIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH AIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


