Is HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE, HORSERADISH CREAM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MILK), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD OIL), BINDING AGENT (CORN STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PARSLEY, NONFAT MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, WASABI SEASONING (WASABI, SPINACH POWDER), GROUND BLACK PEPPER.
Check HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE, HORSERADISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH CREAM SAUCE, HORSERADISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


