Is HORSERADISH MAYO SANDWICH SPREAD, HORSERADISH Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FROZEN EGG YOLK, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION, SPICES, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check HORSERADISH MAYO SANDWICH SPREAD, HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH MAYO SANDWICH SPREAD, HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


