Is Horseradish Mayo Sandwich Spread Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Horseradish (Sulphites), Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Mustard Oil, Spice Extract, Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Edta, Onion Powder
Check Horseradish Mayo Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horseradish Mayo Sandwich Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Horseradish Mayo Sandwich Spread is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


