Is Horseradish Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, FROZEN EGG YOLK, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SULPHITES), SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, DISODIUM EDTA, ONION POWDER.

Check Horseradish Mayo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horseradish Mayo is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping