Is HORSERADISH MUSTARD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sharp, pungent flavor with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture, providing a pronounced heat and tang that brightens sandwiches, roast meats, sausages, dressings, and dips. Reviewers note bold spice, good spreadability, and versatility; some cite inconsistent heat level or occasional textural variation between batches and occasional packaging complaints about quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, HORSERADISH POWDER, RED PEPPER.

Check HORSERADISH MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep