Is HORSERADISH MUSTARD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, PREPARED HORSERADISH (GRATED HORSERADISH ROOT, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM METABISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM), MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD FLOUR, BEER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICES, TURMERIC (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check HORSERADISH MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


