Is HORSERADISH REMOULADE DIPPING SAUCE, HORSERADISH REMOULADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Egg Yolks, Horseradish, Cayenne Pepper, Sugar, Eggs, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, White Wine, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Turmeric, Paprika
Check HORSERADISH REMOULADE DIPPING SAUCE, HORSERADISH REMOULADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH REMOULADE DIPPING SAUCE, HORSERADISH REMOULADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HORSERADISH REMOULADE DIPPING SAUCE, HORSERADISH REMOULADE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Liquid


