Is Horseradish Sauce -12oz - Market Pantry™ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Eggs, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dehydrated Horseradish, Natural Flavor, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Used As A Preservative), Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Paprika, Extracts Of Paprika.
Check Horseradish Sauce -12oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horseradish Sauce -12oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Horseradish Sauce -12oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


