Is HORSERADISH SAUCE Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check HORSERADISH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


