Is HORSERADISH VINAIGRETTE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SHERRY WINE VINEGAR, SEASONED RICE VINEGAR (RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT), SHALLOT, SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, CHARDONNAY WINE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER AND CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUM BLEND [XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE], ASCORBIC ACID).
Check HORSERADISH VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


