Is Horseshoe Brand Peach Hot Sauce, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peach Puree, Vinegar, Red Chili Pepper Mash (Peppers, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Onion Puree Onions, Citric Acid, Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic
Check Horseshoe Brand Peach Hot Sauce, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horseshoe Brand Peach Hot Sauce, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Horseshoe Brand Peach Hot Sauce, 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
WegmansCentral Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


