Is HORSESHOE SHAPED SHORTBREAD COOKIE COVERED WITH COCOA GLAZE AT BOTH ENDS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour type 'o
wheat flour type 'o
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, BUTTER, WHEAT FLOUR TYPE 'O', COCOA GLAZE, MARGARINE, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING AGENTS (BAKING SODA AND DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SALT, MILK POWDER (SKIM),VANILLA, CITRIC ACID, AND BETA CAROTENE.
Check HORSESHOE SHAPED SHORTBREAD COOKIE COVERED WITH COCOA GLAZE AT BOTH ENDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSESHOE SHAPED SHORTBREAD COOKIE COVERED WITH COCOA GLAZE AT BOTH ENDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


