Is Hospitality Biscuit Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Animal And Vegetable Shortening (contains One Or More Of The Following: Beef Fat, Soybean Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Preservatives [bht And Citric Acid]), Leavening (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Salt. Contains Wheat.

Check Hospitality Biscuit Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep