Is Host Defense Lion's Mane Mushroom Mycelium Powder Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lion's Mane (hericium Erinaceus) Mycelium/fermented Brown Rice Biomass

Check Host Defense Lion's Mane Mushroom Mycelium Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthySavoryNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Host Defense Lion's Mane Mushroom Mycelium Powder | Spoonful