Is Host Defense - Primordial Chocolate, Salted Maca Crunch, 9 Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao, Cacao Butter, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Nibs, Maca, Lions Mane Mycelium, Reishi Mycelium, Cordyceps Mycelium, Chaga Mycelium, Myceliated Brown Rice, Peruvian Pink Salt (All Certified Organic)
Check Host Defense - Primordial Chocolate, Salted Maca Crunch, 9 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Host Defense - Primordial Chocolate, Salted Maca Crunch, 9 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Host Defense - Primordial Chocolate, Salted Maca Crunch, 9 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


