No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Hostess Bouncers Glazed Chocolate Ding Dongs Mini Cakes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less: Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Baking Soda, Whey, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Egg, Preservatives (sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Natamycin), Enzymes, Egg White, Dextrose, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Defatted Soy Flour. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy

Check Hostess Bouncers Glazed Chocolate Ding Dongs Mini Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go