Is Hostess Donettes Old Fashioned Mini Donuts, Old Fashioned Pescatarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET CREAM, SOY FLOUR, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PYROPHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLK, ENZYMES, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), SOY LECITHIN, AGAR, COLOR (ANNATTO AND TURMERIC), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Hostess Donettes Old Fashioned Mini Donuts, Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hostess Donettes Old Fashioned Mini Donuts, Old Fashioned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


