Is Hostess Hickory Sticks Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, crunchy sticks deliver a pronounced smoky and tangy salt-and-vinegar flavor with a brittle, crisp texture. Typically eaten straight from the bag as a snack, used alongside sandwiches, or offered at gatherings; reviewers commonly note intense vinegar punch, satisfying crunch, and occasional powdery seasoning residue and nostalgia for longtime fans.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crunchy sticks deliver a pronounced smoky and tangy salt-and-vinegar flavor with a brittle, crisp texture. Typically eaten straight from the bag as a snack, used alongside sandwiches, or offered at gatherings; reviewers commonly note intense vinegar punch, satisfying crunch, and occasional powdery seasoning residue and nostalgia for longtime fans.
Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Saturated, Carbohydrate, Sugars, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Lactose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk.
Check Hostess Hickory Sticks Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hostess Hickory Sticks Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Stick


