Is Hostess Hohos Chocolate Cake Rolled With Creamy Filing Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less: Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Mono And Diglycerides, Glycerin, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Mineral Oil, Egg Whites, Egg, Preservatives (sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Natamycin), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 60, Defatted Soy Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzymes, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check Hostess Hohos Chocolate Cake Rolled With Creamy Filing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hostess Hohos Chocolate Cake Rolled With Creamy Filing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
About this product
Snack · Roll


