Is HOSTESS MIX CANDY, HOSTESS MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CONDENSED MILK, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM), SOY LECITHIN, INVERT SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BHT (PRESERVATIVE).

Check HOSTESS MIX CANDY, HOSTESS MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing