Is HOSTESS MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, BUTTER (MILK), SALT, CREAM (MILK), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED 40, CARAMEL, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 6), SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL.

Check HOSTESS MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping