Is HOSTESS MIX Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, BUTTER, SALT, CITRIC AND MALIC ACID, EMULSIFIERS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5 AND FD&C YELLOW #6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check HOSTESS MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking