Is Hostess Snowball Single Serve 99G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • ai flour
  • flour

ai flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Larshma//ow Crean, Geucose'syrcp, Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Artificia! Vanilla Flavoui, V!he,ai Flour, Cake (33,S%): Flour, Water, Soya Bear On, Oil, S, Soya Lecithin:, Mono Of (E471), Potysorbate 60 435) Sodium (E481 Cdrn Starch, I ,3%), Sail, Wney (Milk), Agents, Sodium ,Carbonate (E500), Diphosphates (E450) And Monocalcium Phosphate (E341), Corn Starcha, (Sorbic Acid '(E200y' Sorb3te (E202)), Natural And Colour: (El 20), Brilliant (El 33), Indigo Carmina (El 32) 33D Aliura Red (El 29)&Quot,), Creamy Filling : (Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Imal And Vegetab!e Shortening Hydrcgeaated Taliow, Cottonseed Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids :Esewatwe: Potassium Sorbate (E202), Emulsitier: Soya Lecithin, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Glucose- &Quot, Dextrose, Sart, Antioxidant Ascorth Acid Hoctess Brands, Llc Miticial Carboxy Methy

Check Hostess Snowball Single Serve 99G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go