Is Hostess Twinkies Spooky Chocolate Sponge Cake With Creamy Filling, Spooky Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TALLOW, DEXTROSE, EGG, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED TALLOW, WHEY, GLYCERIN, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, COTTONSEED OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check Hostess Twinkies Spooky Chocolate Sponge Cake With Creamy Filling, Spooky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hostess Twinkies Spooky Chocolate Sponge Cake With Creamy Filling, Spooky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


